His Breathtaking and Shimmering Light
completed

His Breathtaking and Shimmering Light Novel

By Purple-red Beauty, 绛美人
4.3
0 Reads2331 Chapters

Two years after a passionate night culminates in a sudden breakup, Shi Guang is left bewildered by his disappearance and the unanswered questions surrounding their abrupt end. She grapples with the pain and confusion, believing she has finally moved on. However, her peace is shattered when Lu Yanchen reappears, initiating an unexpected marriage proposal. Shi Guang finds herself once again questioning his motives and the reasons behind his persistent, albeit guarded, attention despite having been the one to leave. His perplexing actions and evident tsundere behavior leave her with a multitude of "What? Why? How?" scenarios, as she tries to understand the man who broke her heart and now seems determined to remain in her life.

Read Now

Readers Also Liked

Explore

Description

His Breathtaking and Shimmering Light, a captivating romance novel by Purple-red Beauty, 绛美人, plunges you into a world of unanswered questions and lingering desires. A single, unforgettable night. Then, a brutal awakening. Shi Guang's world shattered when the man she believed was her everything vanished, leaving behind only a stark, heartbreaking breakup. Two years of agonizing "what ifs" and "whys" consume her. She meticulously rebuilds her life, convinced the phantom pain of his absence has finally faded. But fate, it seems, has other plans. Just as peace begins to settle, he reappears. Lu…

Frequently Asked Questions for His Breathtaking and Shimmering Light Novel

Who is the author of His Breathtaking and Shimmering Light novel?+

His Breathtaking and Shimmering Light novel is written by Purple-red Beauty, 绛美人.

How many chapters does His Breathtaking and Shimmering Light novel have?+

His Breathtaking and Shimmering Light novel currently has 500 chapters.

Is His Breathtaking and Shimmering Light novel completed or ongoing?+

His Breathtaking and Shimmering Light novel is currently completed.

What genre is His Breathtaking and Shimmering Light novel?+

His Breathtaking and Shimmering Light novel belongs to the Romance genre.

Where can I read His Breathtaking and Shimmering Light novel online for free?+

You can read His Breathtaking and Shimmering Light novel online for free on Novelblur.

What is His Breathtaking and Shimmering Light novel about?+

Two years after a passionate night culminates in a sudden breakup, Shi Guang is left bewildered by his disappearance and the unanswered questions surrounding their abrupt end. She grapples with the pain and confusion, believing she has finally moved on. However, her peace is shattered when Lu Yanchen reappears, initiating an unexpected marriage proposal. Shi Guang finds herself once again questioning his motives and the reasons behind his persistent, albeit guarded, attention despite having been

Is His Breathtaking and Shimmering Light novel free to read online?+

Yes, His Breathtaking and Shimmering Light novel is free to read online on Novelblur. Start reading His Breathtaking and Shimmering Light novel free from Chapter 1 with no registration required.

How do I start reading His Breathtaking and Shimmering Light novel?+

To read His Breathtaking and Shimmering Light novel, simply visit Novelblur and open Chapter 1. His Breathtaking and Shimmering Light novel read is available for free with no sign-up needed.

You May Also Like

The Apple of the Ruthless CEO’s Eye: My Sweet Wife Is so AdorableThe Dark KingMy Hidden Wife is SweetHe Is Warmer Than TimeThe Most Loving Marriage In History: Master Mu’s Pampered WifeNine Astra SkiesHidden MarriageThe 99th DivorcePerfect Secret Love: The Bad New Wife is a Little SweetAm I A God?The Bumpy Road of Marriage: Divorce Now, DaddyForced Marriage VIP Front-Seat: My Superstar Ex-wife is very PopularMy Sweet Physician Wife Calls The ShotsThe Surgeon’s StudioI Become Baby Mafia BossWorld Dominating Empress PhysicianI, The Female Protagonist With Superpower, Am Super FierceElite Doting Marriage: Crafty Husband, Aloof Cute WifeSupreme TamerKiss Me Goodnight, Mrs. CEO!The Rest Of My Life Is For YouWarlock ApprenticeThe Fierce Farm Girl Has A Secret SpaceSuper Dimensional WizardMaster Zhan, Calm DownThe Two-Faced Venerate EmperorCthulhu GonfalonEmbers Ad InfinitumOnline Game: I Began By Enhancing Endlessly With My SSS Rank TalentVirtual World: Peerless White EmperorMy Wife Is a Transmigrated Master CultivatorTranXending VisionAttack of the Adorable Kid: President Daddy’s Infinite PamperingDivine BrillianceReborn Aristocrat: Return of the Vicious HeiressA Valiant LifePhysician's OdysseyI Am SupremeQuick Transmigration System: Male God, Come HereQuick Transmigration: Goddess Of My ImaginationPainting of the Nine ImmortalsLimitless Sword GodBadge in AzureGenius Daddy in the CityThe Invincible Dragon EmperorSweet Love 1V1: Spoiled by The ExecutiveMr. Gu, Your Replacement Bride Is A Big Shot!Watch Out! Danger AheadLightning Is The Only WayThe Brilliant Fighting Master