The Lucky Bride Is Pretty And Delicate
completed

The Lucky Bride Is Pretty And Delicate Novel

By Skin White As Snow
4.5
0 Reads1000 Chapters

Reborn and determined to avoid her previous lonely fate, Liu Sanniang resolves to marry. Her preference is for an ordinary scholar, but her plans are disrupted when the imposing and striking future general, Chu Yan, takes notice. Their initial encounters are marked by her shyness, his assertive presence as he corners her against a wall, and his subsequent offer to carry her. Soon after, Chu Yan formally proposes. Despite his formidable stature, Liu Sanniang harbors a fear that his sheer size might be overwhelming. Married life begins with Chu Yan attempting to present his savings, an act that causes his delicate bride to faint from surprise. However, Liu Sanniang soon discovers that life with her formidable husband offers unexpected peace and leisure, much to her delighted satisfaction.

Read Now

Readers Also Liked

Explore

Description

Rebirth offers a second chance, but for Liu Sanniang, it’s a desperate plea to escape a solitary fate. Haunted by the chilling loneliness of her past life, Liu Sanniang is determined to marry and secure her future, no matter the cost. Her simple wish? A quiet union with an unassuming scholar. Fate, however, has a far more imposing plan. Enter Chu Yan, a formidable general whose towering presence and striking gaze immediately captivate her. Their encounters are anything but ordinary. From the shy glance that fails to meet his intense stare, to the electrifying moment he corners her, a primal q…

Frequently Asked Questions for The Lucky Bride Is Pretty And Delicate Novel

Who is the author of The Lucky Bride Is Pretty And Delicate novel?+

The Lucky Bride Is Pretty And Delicate novel is written by Skin White As Snow.

How many chapters does The Lucky Bride Is Pretty And Delicate novel have?+

The Lucky Bride Is Pretty And Delicate novel currently has 600 chapters.

Is The Lucky Bride Is Pretty And Delicate novel completed or ongoing?+

The Lucky Bride Is Pretty And Delicate novel is currently completed.

What genre is The Lucky Bride Is Pretty And Delicate novel?+

The Lucky Bride Is Pretty And Delicate novel belongs to the Romance genre.

Where can I read The Lucky Bride Is Pretty And Delicate novel online for free?+

You can read The Lucky Bride Is Pretty And Delicate novel online for free on Novelblur.

What is The Lucky Bride Is Pretty And Delicate novel about?+

Reborn and determined to avoid her previous lonely fate, Liu Sanniang resolves to marry. Her preference is for an ordinary scholar, but her plans are disrupted when the imposing and striking future general, Chu Yan, takes notice. Their initial encounters are marked by her shyness, his assertive presence as he corners her against a wall, and his subsequent offer to carry her. Soon after, Chu Yan formally proposes. Despite his formidable stature, Liu Sanniang harbors a fear that his sheer size mi

Is The Lucky Bride Is Pretty And Delicate novel free to read online?+

Yes, The Lucky Bride Is Pretty And Delicate novel is free to read online on Novelblur. Start reading The Lucky Bride Is Pretty And Delicate novel free from Chapter 1 with no registration required.

How do I start reading The Lucky Bride Is Pretty And Delicate novel?+

To read The Lucky Bride Is Pretty And Delicate novel, simply visit Novelblur and open Chapter 1. The Lucky Bride Is Pretty And Delicate novel read is available for free with no sign-up needed.

You May Also Like

The Sickly Scion’s Petite Wife Is Sweet And CoolThe Days of Being in a Fake Marriage with the CEOForensic Doctor, Moe WifeStunning Poisonous Doctor PrincessLoved By An Older ManLong Live The Emperor!Young Master Fu’s Incredible Real HeiressSweet Rustic Love: Four Brothers’ WifeSir, How About A Marriage?Fantasy SimulatorMy Mysterious Doctor and Blessed Little Wife Is Such a TeaseReborn Girl’s New LifeThe Indifferent Young Master’s Flash MarriageTake My Breath AwayGeneral, Your Wife Is Requesting Your Return Home For FarmingFrom Sidekick to BigshotMr Fu, I Really Love YouConsort of a Thousand FacesRebirth: Divine Doctor, Sweet WifeLiving With a Temperamental Adonis: 99 Proclamations of LoveA Star Reborn: The Queen’s ReturnThe Problem with Marrying Rich: Out of the Way, ExThe Crown’s ObsessionRebirth of a Nation's Darling – Prince CharmingA Warm Wedding and A New Bride of Young Master LuThe Heir is Here: Quiet Down, School Prince!The Glorious SummonerThe Sweet Life: Secretly Married to a Movie StarThe Boss Behind The GameThere Is A Huge Problem With My Achievement SystemAwakening The Weakest Talent: Only I Level UpHeart Stealer Young Master BoMr. CEO, Spoil me 100 Percent!I Transmigrated Into a Novel and Became the Vicious Stepmother of Five Cute BabiesInfinite Divine Gears in the CityThe Daughter Of A Wealthy Family Who Had Been Reborn Earned A Lot Of MoneyRebirth: How A Loser Became A Prince CharmingMy Wife Slaps People in the Face Online DailyFull-Level Rich Daughter Makes a Strong ComebackThe Martial Emperor with Dragon BloodAristocratic Shocking Love: The First LadyPriceless New Bride: Accidentally Offending The Dangerous CEOThe Only Aura User In Magic WorldHeads-up! The CEO's Wife is a Hidden Big Boss!The Oracle PathsElixir SupplierThe Cursed PrinceSide Character Transmigrations: The Final Boss is No JokeNanomancer Reborn - I've Become A Snow Girl?Reborn into Young Master Huo's Little Fairy